Promote your school with Training World

Training World is an educational agency whose mission is to advise and provide information to prospective students interested in an international experience that contributes to their personal and professional development. As well we advise professional advertisement for Schools that wants to target the Latin-American market

Data protection policy from Training World

(Protection of Personal Data)

TRAINING WORLD

These conditions are considered an integral and complementary to an annex of the Terms and Conditions posted on the site www.training-world.net

1. GENERAL CONDITIONS

1.1. By this statement, the company TRAINING WORLD informs users of the site: www.training-world.net about his policy to protect personal data, so that users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide to TRAINING WORLD personal data that they may require or that may be obtained from users during the sign up to some of the services offered
by TRAINING WORLD on the Site.

1.2. TRAINING WORLD agrees not to disclose personal information of users registered on the website, except in duly justified specific cases and

1.3. TRAINING WORLD reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or case law and industry practices and electronic commerce. In such cases, TRAINING WORLD announced on this page changes, which will be valid from the moment of its publication on-line.

1.4. Certain services offered on the Site may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data.

1.5. The personal data will be automatically processed and incorporated into the automated records for personal data of which will TRAINING WORLD be responsible.

1.6. The collection and processing of personal data is intended, according to the provisions of art. 5 inc d) of Law 25,326, the following objectives set out are not limited to: a) To market products or services offered on the site, b) send you information about products or services on the site; c) Prepare databases for commercial purposes d) other purposes not contrary to morality, public order and morality.

2. COOKIES

2.1. TRAINING WORLD may use cookies when a user browses the site content. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not provide the name and surname. Thanks to cookies, it may recognize TRAINING WORLD to registered users after they have registered for the first time without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. Users have the ability to configure their browser to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. We recommend you consult the instructions and manuals on your browser for further information. To use the Site is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by TRAINING WORLD.

3. DATA MODIFICATION

3.1. www.training-world.net The site allows users to change and modify information previously provided by sending an e-mail to: info@trainig-world.net

4. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

4.1. The use of the Site, any of its sections, care about the acceptance of our Privacy Policy (Protection of Personal Data). If the user does not agree with this policy, please do not use

the site. Similarly, if the user continues to use the Site after we have made ‚Äčany changes to this policy, it will import your acceptance of these modifications.

5. LEGISLATION

5.1 TRAINING WORLD states comply with current legislation on personal data protection and privacy of individuals, especially with the Habeas Data Law of Argentina No. 25,326, and Section 43 of the Constitution Argentina.

www.training-world.net Copyright © 2011 .-